I’m entirely bonkers. But I’ll tell you a secret. All the best people are.

disturbed

Well, lets see. As you will eventually find out, I am sarcastic, opinionated, inappropriate and politically incorrect. My biggest problem is my bluntness and honesty. Oh wait, that’s two problems. UGH!

I am not a sugar-coater. And I make up words as the mood strikes. You will either love me or hate me; there is not much middle ground there. I am random and tend to go off on tangents. Oh, and I say fuck. A LOT. Like a whole lot.  A mouth like a drunken sailor I do have!

I will also surprise you sometimes with my seriousness. Though I try to keep that to a minimum…..haha.

I have three kids and six animals–and I am surprisingly not suicidal. Go figger!

I started this blog to amuse myself and get all the random things in my head out (gotta make room for other things). Hopefully it will amuse you too!
I love feedback, both good and bad. I am not very offendable, so say what you will. If you piss me off though, you will know. And if you are as asshat to others that comment, you will be dismissed. So remember that the world is not all about you! 

HOWEVER—- this world here? It IS about me…lol.
Enjoy!

Advertisements

24 thoughts on “I’m entirely bonkers. But I’ll tell you a secret. All the best people are.

  1. Read all your posts, lady. Like your style. Something intriguing about it… (As in, even when I think the post topic won’t be that interesting, still find myself reading the entire thing, interested after all.)

    Thanks very much for the Follow on The Last Half!

    Liked by 1 person

  2. “I have three kids and six animals–and I am surprisingly not suicidal.” I read that after my toddler had just had a 40 minute shrieking jag and laughed hard and loud. Thank you!

    Liked by 2 people

  3. Hi there!
    Thanks for following. I’m a happy camper now you are joining me as I trip around by RV, plane, car and time machine to the past.
    Comments, compliments, critiques and wisecracks are most welcome.
    You have a great blog. “See” you again soon.
    Which Way Now 101 aka Carol

    Liked by 1 person

    • Lol…. Awesome!!! As long as you enjoyed your visit through my crazy head! That’s really all that matters!!!! When I’m back on a PC, I’ll go stalk, errrr check out your blog page as well!!!! Thanks for visiting! And commenting!!!

      Like

  4. Pingback: I Am Award | Beefy's House o' Fun

  5. Pingback: I Feel Pretty, Oh So Pretty | Beefy's House o' Fun

Say something! You know that I know that you know you want to!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s